Deceased – 1901 – 1929

In Remembrance of our Classmates from 1901 – 1929


I’d like the memory of me to be a happy one.
I’d like to leave an afterglow of smiles when life is done.
I’d like to leave an echo whispering softly down the ways,
Of happy times and laughing times and bright and sunny days.
I’d like the tears of those who grieve, to dry before the sun
of happy memories that I leave when life is done. – Author Unknown

Memorials

The Perry High School Alumni Association Memorial Program allows you to honor the life of a friend, relative or classmate with a gift that will help provide scholarships to Perry High School graduating seniors for years to come. What better way to keep a loved one’s memory alive?

For more information, contact us at PerryOkAlumni@att.net.

Note: Classmates shown in BOLD have their obituary linked. If you would like to help with this ongoing project email PerryOkAlumni@att.net.

Classes of 1901 – 1909

Grad Yr Deceased Name
1901 11/9/1956 Bowers, Elza Cadwell
1901 1961 Eisenhauer, Lizzie (Boright)
1901 4/29/1940 Little, Mary “Mayme” Esther (Ringo)
1901 5/31/1907 Lysinger, Jesse Edward
1901 03/1967 Norton, Alice (Mayhew)
1901 11/28/1963 Whorton, Hattie Leta (Ray)
1903
1903 1/15/1967 Bartlett, Bertha M. (Noble)
1903 4/22/1957 Hartenbower, Eathel Rebecca (Fleming)
1903 6/8/1946 Lobsitz, Arthur Leo
1904
1904 9/27/1970 Dague, Mabel Catherine
1904 5/30/1974 DeLashmutt, Harry Acomb
1904 11/18/1935 Gibbens, John Josiah
1904 12/31/1956 Hynek, Pauline “Lena”
1904 12/16/1962 Kinnick, Lucille
1904 10/24/1973 McCune, Charles E.
1904 12/29/1969 Meikle, Hortense Irene (Gibbens)
1904 1/14/1964 Monnett, Norman “Ben”
1904 6/24/1962 Price, Cora Pearl (Enfield)
1904 6/15/1939 Ransom, Walter Lee
1904 5/8/1960 Royce, Belle (Smith)
1904 12/8/1970 Wooley, Lola G. (Briscoe)
1905
1905 12/25/1937 Draper, Ruth (Mendenhall)
1905 1958 Heinze, Mabel E. (Ransom)
1905 11/15/1928 Lattin, Ralph Aden
1905 11/28/1958 Maupin, John Archibald “Archie”
1905 6/2/1952 Maupin, Robert Washington
1905 11/20/1913 Shroyer, Lemon B.
1906
1906 3/5/1976 Bean, Luther Elmo
1906 6/18/1973 Freese, Mildred (Jones)
1906 6/1/1961 Gibbens, Edward Everett
1906 11/15/1957 Gibbens, Myron Murphy
1906 1963 Gollehon, Marion Floyd
1906 2/1/1970 Hughes, Arthur Albert, Jr.
1906 6/9/1977 Mock, Mellie
1906 1/20/1919 Ritthaler, Alice M. (Barnes)
1906 6/21/1988 Wales, Marie Zoe (Borrowdale)
1906 1/31/1919 Willett, Charles Andrew
1906 05/1960 Woodworth, Clyde Melvin
1907
1907 04/1976 Hughes, Walter Wallace
1907 6/9/1974 Kirtley, Frances Jane “Jennie” (Sokol)
1907 12/5/1948 Maupin, Charles “Carey”
1907 11/21/1985 Treeman, Irene (McCune)
1908
1908 11/3/1972 Boles, Robert Andrew
1908 6/23/1953 Edson, Marguerite M (Kraemer)
1908 9/14/1959 Fleming, Earl Brisbine
1908 2/23/1961 Foster, Ralph Ellsworth Sr.
1908 3/5/1979 Jones, Helen (Lobsitz)
1908 10/23/1973 Kennedy, Ivan Lynn
1908 1960 Lucas, Bruce Russell
1908 1986 Lucas, Nelle M (Vanatta)
1908 2/3/1973 Miller, Elsea Gretchen (Snodgrass)
1908 11/21/1981 Munger, Elizabeth M “Bessie” (Shoop)
1908 1955 Ransom, Helen
1908 5/7/1969 Seids, Lucina Antoinette (Preston)
1908 12/31/1973 Worwag, Verna Bell (Hoover)
1908 6/21/1966 Younger, Lula Blanche (Beyers)
1909
1909 1962 Barton, Rev. John Page
1909 8/5/1977 Bean, Edwin Marvin
1909 9/1977 Kasl, May (Wells)
1909 9/10/1975 Lambert, Howard Earl
1909 6/17/1975 McCleery, Howard R.
1909 8/11/1977 Shoop, William “Ernest”
1909 1989 Sutton, Blanche (Lobsitz)

Classes of 1910 – 1919

Grad Yr Deceased Name
1910
No graduates
1911
1911 10/27/1927 Bobbitt, Mabel Louise (Lucas)
1911 1/3/1976 Bobbitt, Minnie Eleanor “Ella” (Bechtold)
1911 9/13/1981 Edwards, Bessie (Busch)
1911 3/2/1950 Kirchner, Guy William
1911 3/25/1986 Lambert, Guy Harold
1911 12/7/1917 McKinney, Melvin Dean
1911 4/5/1917 West, Georgia (Herndon)
1912
1912 2/23/1983 Briscoe, Jack
1912 2/5/1962 Cress, Col. Erle Fletcher
1912 12/2/1952 Foster, Faye Frank
1912 9/17/1975 Hedden, Nina (Morgan)
1912 12/26/1990 Kirchner, Ralph R.
1912 4/9/1974 Kite, William Casper
1912 1/20/1985 Krause, Vivian (Brengle)
1912 2/13/1992 Kretsch, Charlotte “Lottie”
1912 3/18/1981 McBurney, Hazel (Powers)
1912 9/14/1978 Morgan, Marie Elizabeth (St.Clair)
1912 4/14/1922 Ringler, Albert Joseph
1912 1/8/1962 Tebbe, Gerald Stamper
1912 1/15/1988 Vivian, Pearl (Coyle)
1913
1913 2/14/1981 Croka, Gertye Mabel (Kobes)
1913 3/3/1966 Klostermyer, Dr. Louis Leon
1913 10/18/1979 McCune, Murray M.
1913 4/30/1959 Woodruff, Marsh Bradford
1914
1914 7/30/1976 Brengle, Edward Quine
1914 2/18/1988 Crowder, Dr. Ansel Martin
1914 6/22/1977 Dolezal, Horace Speed
1914 12/31/1988 Flood, Edith (Lyle)
1914 4/??/1990 Gibson, Mabel (Foster)
1914 9/5/1933 Henriksen, Alfred
1914 1/23/1979 Henriksen, Maude (Yoce)
1914 11/25/1979 McCleery, Essie (Freeman)
1914 6/14/1971 McCubbins, Sylvia (Glentzer)
1914 1953 Ringler, William B
1914 1/26/1973 Samuel, Mary (Austin)
1914 3/24/1946 Schurkens, Wanda Mae (Johnston)
1914 6/28/1969 Seton, Max Clark
1914 7/18/1966 St.Clair, John Emlin
1914 05/25/1919 Webber, George Virganins
1915
1915 3/1981 Barton, Paul David
1915 3/26/1972 Brengle, Walter Clinton
1915 9/15/1975 Briscoe, Frank
1915 4/18/1980 Dague, Ralph Marsh
1915 9/12/1990 Eby, Cecil Wenger (aka Wayne)
1915 5/28/1979 Hutchins, Carrie Leona (Maloch)
1915 11/7/1987 Shaeffer, Helen May (Kerns)
1915 8/12/1929 Shaeffer, John Nees
1915 6/29/1968 St.Clair, Harold Mack
1915 04/07/1979 Tate, Zoma Alecia (Rosa)
1915 2/2/1966 Woodruff, Winifred (Brengle)
1916
1916 3/25/1967 Bartow, Lester Charles
1916 5/1/1955 Bechtold, Earl Raymond
1916 1/29/1927 Gray, Lenora Ann (Neal)
1916 11/4/1980 Kirchner, Kenneth Kenton
1916 8/24/1952 McCune, Ralph William
1916 11/1983 Wolfe, Helen Hope (Eby)
1917
1917 2/7/1975 Bechtold, Gladys (Rosa)
1917 10/6/1987 Coyle, Grace (Sparrow)
1917 09/08/1991 Crowder, Florence (Kraemer)
1917 5/15/1998 Foster, Kathryn “Kitty” (Marshall)
1917 11/16/1949 Foster, Joseph Henry, Jr.
1917 3/29/1974 McKinney, Gladys A. (Dennis)
1917 5/23/1925 Mills, Archie
1917 1934 Ringler, Dollie Pearl (Wadsworth)
1917 7/30/1948 Shultz, Charles Frank
1917 08/13/1976 Woodruff, Raymond Michael
1918
1918 11/11/2001 Clark, Esther Mae (Isham)
1918 2/8/1992 Henriksen, Ellen (Bowles)
1918 11/1976 Hirzel, Bernice (Guthrie)
1918 8/25/1991 Knox, Ethel
1918 1/7/1969 Munger, Edna Mae (McCracken)
1918 4/16/1954 Neal, Nina E (Thomason)
1918 7/28/1994 Plumer, Lucile (Warner)
1918 8/2/1975 Postelwait, Hazel Ann (Scott)
1918 10/16/1978 Salveson, Alpha Elizabeth (Knox)
1918 5/10/1989 Waldon, Merle
1918 3/23/1972 Waltermire, Fred Flynn
1919
1919 05/9/1986 Bowles, Edward Shrader
1919 12/26/1997 Dolezal, George W.
1919 1961 Hester, R. Vaughn
1919 10/1/1995 Kemnitz, Bertha V “Bird”(Johnson)
1919 6/17/1984 Krisher, Virginia “Anna” (Mugler)
1919 11/3/1993 McClellan, Madge Edith (Hester)
1919 2/5/1967 McCubbins, Ernest Lee
1919 7/8/1979 Roberts, Agnes Florine (Marshall)
1919 10/22/1976 Watkins, Anna Belle (Hendren)
1919 04/1977 Woodall, Frances Sarah (Davis)

Classes of 1920 – 1929

Grad Yr Deceased Name
1920
1920 7/28/1980 Bradford, Maxine Maude (Moore)
1920 1937 Carrier, Geroge W.
1920 9/26/1988 Diggins, Stella May (Knox)
1920 1/23/1958 Dolezal, Joseph Edward, Jr.
1920 8/21/1971 Gercken, Wanda Margaret (Widiger)
1920 9/12/1993 Hamm, Bernice Marie (Rosa)
1920 9/16/1918 Kite, Ambrose “Seth”
1920 10/17/1996 Krisher, Mabel Lena (Ringler)
1920 3/18/1959 Laird, Paul S.
1920 5/2/1989 Lambert, Lloyd Willard
1920 5/28/1935 Ledbetter, James A.
1920 3/16/1984 Mason, Mildred (Tate)
1920 2/14/1976 McCormick, John Patrick
1920 6/11/1978 Megenity, Ethel L. (McCormick)
1920 8/21/1976 Mitchell, Creta Marie (Clark)
1920 12/20/1991 Mouser, Lola Pam (Moore)
1920 2/18/1989 Sewell, John Harold
1920 10/24/1958 Thompson, Leora Fay
1920 Watson, Marion
1920 9/15/1936 Wetzel, Bonnie Zoe (Waltermire)
1920 11/3/1983 Wetzel, Leo Milton
1921
1921 11/6/1984 Brock, Carol (Kinnick)
1921 03/02/1996 Danuser, May Cornelius (Albin)
1921 11/6/1984 DeBord, Helen (Stout)
1921 12/??/1984 Foster, Grace Mae (Shultz)
1921 2/2/1974 Grundeman, Martha Helen (Baetz)
1921 6/23/1993 Hughes, Etta Adella (Scott)
1921 1959 Hunt, Arlene E. (Brock)
1921 9/5/1986 Jensen, Martha Helene
1921 1/28/1982 Johnson, Vera (Kinnick)
1921 5/17/1992 Laughlin, Ruth Isabelle (Ringler)
1921 3/18/1941 Maloch, Lygia Clarease (Fry)
1921 10/10/1987 Marshall, Matthew A. “Bud”
1921 7/7/1994 McGehee, Elva M.
1921 8/12/1977 Mossman, Ralph Edward
1921 12/18/1976 Mugler, John Henry
1921 1/29/1930 Newton, Charles A.
1921 5/31/2003 Roark, Vera Hazel (Maloch)
1921 11/6/1984 Schump, Beryl (Harbaugh)
1921 Scott, Etta
1921 8/6/1978 Sewell, Joseph Edwin
1921 10/2/1971 Smith, Adrian
1921 1/28/1968 St.Clair, Raymond Morrow
1921 Tate, Alma
1921 12/7/1974 Tefteller, Harriett “Hattie” Mildred (VanBebber)
1921 12/11/1985 Vasicek, Helen Josephine (Dolezal)
1921 5/26/1965 Wood, Llewellyn “Lew”
1922
1922 2/15/1990 Brown, Thelma (Knox)
1922 5/7/1962 Brand, Zella Odessa (Clark)
1922 4/28/1987 Burks, Mary (Embry)
1922 5/2/1985 Cathey, Luticia V. (Wetzel)
1922 8/30/1944 Clark, Ellis Clifford
1922 Coyle, Robert
1922 11/3/1994 Cress, Paul Williams
1922 8/7/1983 Dolezal, Henry
1922 5/14/1999 Dunivan, Florence “Gertrude” (Speer)
1922 07/14/1995 Gideon, Catherine Rose (McCormick)
1922 3/18/1982 Hendren, Glenn Brengle
1922 7/15/1983 Hunt, Virgil Devern
1922 3/22/2005 Kennedy, Laura Etta (Nida)
1922 7/11/1995 Lewellen, Marie (Leighan)
1922 1/2/1984 Marshall, Frank Charles
1922 8/15/1988 Munger, Marvin Marshall
1923
1923 2/7/1964 Anderson, Luada Jo (Brengle)
1923 11/12/1990 Berryman, Doris Mae (Casparis)
1923 11/26/1994 Branen, Sherman Monroe
1923 1/24/1976 Clark, Arthur Lee
1923 3/14/1988 Diehm, Erma (Stockton)
1923 5/21/1995 Divine, John Wesley
1923 5/4/1977 Dixon, Mabel Esther (Wyatt)
1923 3/8/1995 Howard, Ena May (Humphrey)
1923 4/15/1994 Jensen, Jessamine Faye
1923 11/24/1985 Laird, Edna D. (Mugler)
1923 10/14/1984 Lang, Margaret G. (Monroe)
1923 11/2/1998 Lau, Alberta May (Lighty)
1923 4/2/1996 Lumbers, Mabel “Judy” (Stalter)
1923 11/9/1983 Martin, Ruth Marguerite
1923 10/24/1999 Mugler, Maxine (Woodruff)
1923 10/9/1993 Nelson, Eleanor M. (Hamous)
1923 8/17/1972 Shelton, Koto “Kay” (Moore)
1923 3/11/1997 Smith, Viola (Leighan)
1923 8/19/2000 Wells, Mildred M. (Hughes)
1923 1/24/1969 Wetzel, Nicholas Maxon
1923 9/6/1990 Whelan, Bessie Leigh (Craig)
1923 11/20/1973 Whitney, Muriel Jo (Lavington)
1923 5/18/1999 Willett, Alene M.
1923 Wollard, Lucinda Katherine
1924
1924 11/20/1995 Bartow, Mina Almeda
1924 5/21/2001 Cash, Idell (Wolleson)
1924 2/14/1980 Coldiron, Victor I.
1924 3/15/1977 Craig, Chester Cecil
1924 12/10/1997 Curnutt, Lewertha Adelaide (Widiger)
1924 2/9/1973 Curtis, William Raymond
1924 3/12/1996 Dolezal, Irene E.
1924 11/18/1996 Dolezal, Lydia Helena (Freese)
1924 6/18/1991 Etzel, Dominick “Dee” Richard
1924 9/12/1980 Fry, Hazel “Elta” (Waltermire)
1924 2/19/1997 Fry, William Rusciene, Jr.
1924 05/1956 Hamous, Merrill R.
1924 1/26/1939 Humphrey, Raymond Robert
1924 1/31/1996 Kennedy, Sara Eloise
1924 10/20/2002 Kruse, Allien Frances (Adams)
1924 5/6/1971 Lau, John F
1924 6/12/1989 Lighty, Roy S
1924 6/13/1962 Maloch, James Edward
1924 4/4/1986 Marshall, Rev. Otto Franklin
1924 1/14/1998 Merrell, Helen E. (Faris)
1924 1/4/1977 Morrison, Mary Jane (Campbell)
1924 12/19/1966 Mugler Sr., Henry Christopher
1924 1/22/1961 Neff, Pearl M. (Nelson)
1924 5/2/1989 Newton, Elizabeth (Woods)
1924 7/14/1983 Newton, George Delmar “Ted”
1924 5/18/1978 Studebaker, LeRoy Melvin
1924 5/17/1988 Svelan, Alice Mae (Martin)
1924 11/13/1981 Wood, Ruth Axa (Springer)
1925
1925 2/10/1974 Adams, Mary Ellen (Nida)
1925 4/10/1983 Branen, Wilkins Bryan (Smith)
1925 7/11/1977 Cermak, John
1925 1/1/2005 Coldiron, Nell Eunice (Wetzel)
1925 1/9/1986 Cook, William Wesley
1925 8/15/1987 Daniels, Edna E. (Shultz)
1925 2/21/1979 Eyler, Marjory Julian (Craig)
1925 Gatewood, Rachel
1925 1/10/1990 Hall, Eula Belle (Myers)
1925 12/29/1925 Harbaugh, Alta
1925 11/16/1970 Hay, Ellsworth Henry
1925 6/22/1977 Hay, Reinold Fred “Jack”
1925 9/18/1986 Hoot, Jessie Mae (Mooter)
1925 6/16/1980 Humphrey, Carl Monroe
1925 12/28/1985 Johnson, Victor Harold
1925 3/26/1999 Kemnitz, Katherine Viola (Lau)
1925 11/6/2001 Kirtley, Edna Mae (Curtis)
1925 5/10/1985 Lavington, Clarissa “Amelia”
1925 2/14/1981 Lavington, Rose Maude
1925 Mason, Lucille Sanders
1925 10/1986 Maxwell, Lois Maree (Nayle)
1925 6/26/1998 McCants, Vivienne (Cooper)
1925 10/13/1981 Miller, Gertrude (Maxwell)
1925 11/13/1990 Mills, Opal Leola (Hughes)
1925 11/25/2001 Morrow, Ruby Fern (Lighty)
1925 9/21/1969 Myers Sr., Homer Clarence
1925 6/28/1998 Neuerburg, Gladys J. (Divine)
1925 1/22/1997 Pellow, Claire Elizabeth (Bowles)
1925 9/25/1966 Randall, Mineva “Neva” Jane (Miller)
1925 3/31/1988 Ritthaler, Laura H.
1925 8/12/1992 Sewell, Elva May (Gordon)
1925 Shay, Jap L.
1925 3/27/1995 Simpson, Ella Leona (Bodenstein)
1925 4/6/1930 Smith, Helen (Leighan)
1925 Treadway, Muriel
1925 1/5/1969 Washburn, Dorothea “Hazel” (Young)
1925 Watson, James
1925 2/29/1996 Wilson, Sybil Bernice (Ballard)
1925 12/15/1985 Wright, Alpha (Harbaugh)
1925 Young, Dorothea Hazel
1926
1926 9/26/1959 Adams, Spurgeon Charles
1926 1/5/1970 Andrews, Alma Emma (Frederick)
1926 11/26/1987 Arnold, Donald M.
1926 8/26/1988 Brengle, Daniel David, Jr.
1926 11/26/1975 Casparis, Wilton A.
1926 10/25/2002 Cramer, Marjorie Bethora (Brier)
1926 7/22/1939 Cross, Opal Luella (Lovell)
1926 3/18/1996 Davis, Mabel (Harkins)
1926 11/26/2002 Fairchild, Locie Marie (Swearingen)
1926 10/23/1995 Fleming, Charlotte Arvilla (Hicks)
1926 5/26/1991 Foster, Ned Raymond
1926 4/6/2006 Goe, Marie Elizabeth (Rupp)
1926 6/27/1990 Gorham, Lilah Leona (Baugher)
1926 12/30/1993 Henry, Leona (Nemec)
1926 5/10/1948 High, Lee Marie (Cottle)
1926 7/25/1996 Hightower, Viola Katherine (Peyton)
1926 4/17/1965 Hunt, Lillian Opal (Laursen)
1926 4/3/1987 Ingersol, Fern Elizabeth (Goley)
1926 2/10/1996 Jackson, Sloan R.
1926 12/23/1970 Jensen, Charles J.
1926 9/16/1994 Landes, Josephine Idelle (Wolleson)
1926 10/21/1987 Leafgreen, Lucille Fern (Guthrie)
1926 9/9/1935 LeCrone, Kenneth H.
1926 3/8/2002 Luthye, Vera Grace (Baker)
1926 5/20/1947 Marshall, Edgar William
1926 12/19/1983 McCuiston, Ted Wyatt
1926 5/8/1985 Overstreet, Lela May (Lamb)
1926 5/19/1985 Passow, Irvin Ralph
1926 10/21/2004 Potter, Ora Henrietta (Isham)
1926 6/22/1989 Prusa, Leon
1926 3/10/1995 Rupp, Adolph D.
1926 04/1996 Rutherford, Archie P.
1926 3/2/1976 Rutherford, Verneta Eulee “Lee”
1926 8/9/1978 Sims, Elba Forrest
1926 6/6/2003 Smith, Brace Watts
1926 10/3/1994 Snyder, William Bryant
1926 8/24/1975 Tucker, Dudley Roger, Jr.
1926 7/15/1964 Waltermire, Elmer Peyton
1926 10/1963 Wolff, Henry William
1926 12/16/2004 Young, Dorothy May (Warner)
1927
1927 3/15/1997 Albin, Frances Marguriette (Frazier)
1927 8/7/1997 Colbert, Jennie Ellen (Warner)
1927 1975 Dykes, Haskell Edward
1927 9/5/1983 Edgar, Alma Fern (Johnson)
1927 1/20/1994 Gatewood, Emmarie (Ritthaler)
1927 10/1962 Hamous, Glen F.
1927 11/16/1979 Harbaugh, Russell Henry
1927 5/5/1929 Hartenbower, Wendell Allen
1927 11/24/1989 Henry, Glen L.
1927 7/30/1984 Hunt, Pauline (Brunson)
1927 1958 George, Thelma (Stewart)
1927 10/9/1980 Kingelin, Evelyn “Maxine” (Dolezal)
1927 9/15/1966 Korn, Opal Evangeline (Johnson)
1927 9/2/1974 Kretsch, Arthur
1927 7/25/2004 King, Violet Lucille (Hay)
1927 11/27/2011 Leighan, Curtis W.
1927 4/6/1996 McCormick, Myrl Adolphus
1927 2/27/1970 McQuiston, Willa “Kathryn” (Laird)
1927 2/15/1999 Miller, Lydia Hertha (Widiger)
1927 11/15/1997 Mugler, William Frederick
1927 2/12/1996 Province, John Henderson
1927 4/20/1996 Rutherford, Beula (Leffingwell)
1927 4/2/1985 Smith, Weldon C.
1927 12/7/1996 Stanislav, Louis C.
1927 1/4/1980 Taylor, Floyd Wilbur
1927 4/7/1994 Thomas, Mary “Loreine” (Snyder)
1927 10/4/1988 Thrash, Wilma Maxine
1927 9/4/1952 Trussel, Alfred M.
1927 4/12/1986 VanBebber, Jack Francis
1927 4/24/1986 VanBebber, Mary Lillian
1928
1928 Benson, Elizabeth (Wilson)
1928 11/4/2000 Birkes, Emma Mae (Scheinert)
1928 1984 Blecha, Adeline Mae
1928 1/16/1993 Bowles, Marjorie (Laird)
1928 3/24/1989 Campbell, Lelia M. (Gowty)
1928 5/11/2008 Combes, William Graham
1928 1993 Connor, Margaret (Leighan)
1928 Curtis, Maude (Powell)
1928 1990 Easley, Marie (Meisinger)
1928 Edwards, Maxine (Trussell)
1928 2002 Fredekind, Edith
1928 10/19/1966 Garrett, Maurice Walter
1928 1992 Goley, Wilbur
1928 3/29/1979 Greene, Edith Louise (McCormick)
1928 1992 Guthrie, Phyllis (Kruse)
1928 3/4/1999 Haskins, Thelma Pearl (Brunson)
1928 1995 Hedger, Magnolia (Rutherford)
1928 10/10/1985 Johnson, Leo Deverne
1928 3/2/1990 Kime, Ruby M. (Kucera)
1928 9/10/1996 Lighty, Lillie C (Lau)
1928 11/27/1993 Luthye, Earl Stewart
1928 5/6/1969 Maloch, Harold Arthur
1928 11/3/1988 Marchbanks, Annetta
1928 1970 Marshall, Sibyl Bette (Walkling)
1928 5/25/2001 Maughan, Mary Louise(Bowles)
1928 2/6/1980 Merriman, Phillip Marvin
1928 Montgomery, Tom
1928 Moore, Merle
1928 Moore, Vern
1928 8/13/1981 Newton, Harry Leon
1928 5/23/1998 Nida, Orie August
1928 Pfrimmer, Raymond
1928 10/20/2000 Piel, Anna Pauline (Kukuk)
1928 2003 Rush, Clara (Stout)
1928 Severe, Irma (Nida)
1928 Stone, Leola (Dotts)
1928 Walkling, Virgil O.
1928 Walters, Alvin
1928 Williams, Gladys
1928 7/29/2007 Yahn, Glenn August
1929
1929 10/6/1997 Beasley, Stewart Russell
1929 10/1972 Blackmon, Madeline Alicia (Hughes)
1929 1996 Brown, Ernest
1929 2/13/1991 Bunch, Clarence Edward
1929 8/5/1993 Bunch, Myrtle Elaine (Barnes)
1929 1/15/1998 Coldiron, Kenneth K.
1929 11/22/1998 Davis, Gertrude C. (Marshall)
1929 5/30/1965 Divine, Joe Bender
1929 8/28/2013 Eby, Mabel (Warner)
1929 Edgar, Lawrence
1929 2/10/1985 Faris, William Graham
1929 10/8/1984 Fitchett, Cleta Mae (MeWherter)
1929 5/7/1947 Forshee, Dorothy Loraine (Craig)
1929 1/14/1994 Frank, Helena (Robeoltman)
1929 10/9/1981 Frazier, Floyd W
1929 5/17/1998 Freese, Shirley “Fern” (Moore)
1929 1/16/2002 Gang, Pern L
1929 8/27/1968 Gillaspy, John George
1929 1/8/1990 Groom, Glenwood Thomas
1929 12/2/1981 Hunt, Arthur John
1929 4/18/2003 Jackson, Ruby Irene (Hinson)
1929 2/26/2003 Jones, Col William Wesley
1929 6/23/1944 Kepley, Byron Ransom
1929 5/6/1997 Kirtley, Larkin Jess
1929 11/17/1989 Lynch, William Newton
1929 10/7/1983 McQuain, Georgia Belle (Stevens)
1929 5/5/1978 Mooter, Edwhite C.
1929 8/13/1992 Nida, Eva Beryl (Foster)
1929 8/3/01938 Pfrimmer, Opal “Irene”
1929 Phillips, Iva (Adams)
1929 Rosbrook, Mabel (Nicholas)
1929 4/2/2008 Rucker, Pauline C. (Dolezal)
1929 2/10/2012 Schlegel, Anna Lorena (Pursley)
1929 12/17/2014 Smith, Wilma Mae (Smith)
1929 6/16/1994 Smith, Steward H.
1929 10/26/1983 Stapleton, Laura Helen (Maxwell)
1929 5/12/1994 Thrash, C. Hadley
1929 5/26/1998 Waltermire, Jacob Bruce
1929 8/9/1991 Wolleson, Adolph “Budd”

 

We appreciate your help in updating our records. If you see any omissions from this list or can provide dates of death and obituaries please contact us at PerryOKAlumni@att.net